Taino Beach Lofts
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Horseback riding Hiking |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Offering garden views, Taino Beach Lofts El Valle villa is situated just 350 m from the Remote Playa El Valle White-Sand Beach. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the 8-room lodge is 2.5 km from the Lulu Waterfall.
This property is a 75-minute drive from La Romana, and Samana Zipline is about 10 minutes away by car.
An air conditioner ensure a comfy stay, with complimentary Wi-Fi included in the El Valle accommodation. Taino Beach Lofts villa comes with a bathroom with a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with bath sheets for your comfort.
This accommodation is in the immediate vicinity of barbecue Mami and Aaron's Restaurant.
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International58 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Taino Beach Lofts villa?
Guests of Taino Beach Lofts villa can park their vehicle at a car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Taino Beach Lofts villa?
The minimal price of one night in Taino Beach Lofts villa is $145. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Taino Beach Lofts villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Taino Beach Lofts villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this lodge?
Visitors of this lodge can enjoy a meal in the nearby barbecue Mami and Aaron's Restaurant (6 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Taino Beach Lofts villa?
Guests staying at Taino Beach Lofts villa can easily access Cascada Lulu Waterfall and Samana Zipline, located 2.5 km from the property and 2.7 km away respectively.